Is Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Gooey Caramel Filled Diamonds 2 pack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • mylk chocolate

mylk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mylk Chocolate (60%) (Tapioca Fibre, Cocoa Butter ^, Coconut Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass^, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit), Gooey Caramel Filling (40%), (Tapioca Fibre, Cocoa Butter, Natural Caramel Flavour, Sea Salt, Vegetable Fibre, Monk Fruit, Rosemary Extract).

Check Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Gooey Caramel Filled Diamonds 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Gooey Caramel Filled Diamonds 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go