Is Health Lab Kids Mylk Bar Karamel Krunch Kwalas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (50%) (Cocoa Solids, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Caramel Sprinkles (50%) (Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavour, Water, Sea Salt).
Check Health Lab Kids Mylk Bar Karamel Krunch Kwalas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Kids Mylk Bar Karamel Krunch Kwalas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Health Lab Kids Mylk Bar Karamel Krunch Kwalas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


