Is Health Lab Protein Bar Mudcake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Fibre, Dark Choc, Plant Protein (Faba Bean, Rice Protein), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Glycerine, Soy Protein Crisps, Cashew Butter, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit, Vitamin E.

Check Health Lab Protein Bar Mudcake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Protein Bar Mudcake is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast