Is Health Lab Protein Bar Mudcake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • brazil nut
  • pistachio
  • macadamia
  • pecan
  • hazelnut
  • almond
  • pine nut
  • +2 more

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Fibre, Dark Choc, Plant Protein (Faba Bean, Rice Protein), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Glycerine, Soy Protein Crisps, Cashew Butter, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit, Vitamin E.

Check Health Lab Protein Bar Mudcake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Protein Bar Mudcake is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast