Is Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Miranda's Delight Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • mylk chocolate

mylk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup, Mylk Chocolate (30%) (cocoa Solids, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Coconut (sulphite Free), Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Cream, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flour, Tapioca Flour, Sunflower Oil, Freeze Dried Raspberries (0.5%), Natural Raspberry Flavour (0.4%), Natural Vegetable Colour (beetroot, Carrot), Sunflower Lecithin, Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains 55% Cocoa Solids Minimum. Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Dairy, Sesame, Lupin & Sulphites Due To Shared Equipment.

Check Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Miranda's Delight against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Miranda's Delight is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast