Is Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Miranda's Delight Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavour
  • natural raspberry flavour
  • mylk chocolate

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup, Mylk Chocolate (30%) (cocoa Solids, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Coconut (sulphite Free), Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Cream, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flour, Tapioca Flour, Sunflower Oil, Freeze Dried Raspberries (0.5%), Natural Raspberry Flavour (0.4%), Natural Vegetable Colour (beetroot, Carrot), Sunflower Lecithin, Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains 55% Cocoa Solids Minimum. Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Dairy, Sesame, Lupin & Sulphites Due To Shared Equipment.

Check Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Miranda's Delight against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Miranda's Delight is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast