Is Health Lab Oops We Did It Again Original Marshmallow Biscuits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mylk Chocolate (30%) (cocoa Mass *, Sugar, Cocoa Butter *, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Plant-based Butta (organic Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin, Vinegar, Salt. Natural Flavour, Brown Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Dried Cranberries (sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Potato Protein (sulphites), Agar-agar, Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder (0.5%), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sea Salt. Contains Soy, Sulphites. May Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Egg, Lupin, Milk, Sesame.
Check Health Lab Oops We Did It Again Original Marshmallow Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Oops We Did It Again Original Marshmallow Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


