Is Health Lab Choc Brownie Protein Balls 5x40g | 200GRAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Organic Coconut, Rice Protein, Raw Cacao Powder (5%), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Grape Juice, Sea Salt.
Check Health Lab Choc Brownie Protein Balls 5x40g | 200GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Choc Brownie Protein Balls 5x40g | 200GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar)
Where to buy
Health Lab Choc Brownie Protein Balls 5x40g | 200GRAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


