Is Health Lab Peanut Butter Choc Hemp Energy Ball Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts (25%), Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut (suphite Free), Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Seeds (3.5%), Raw Cacao (2.5%), Natural Choc Flavour (2.5%), Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts. May Be Present: Tree Nuts, Egg And Dairy.

Check Health Lab Peanut Butter Choc Hemp Energy Ball against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast