Is Health Lab Protein Balls Original Salted Caramel 5 pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Organic Coconut, Rice Protein, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Pink Himalayan Rock Salt (0.8%), Natural Caramel Flavour, Grape Juice.
Check Health Lab Protein Balls Original Salted Caramel 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Protein Balls Original Salted Caramel 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Health Lab Protein Balls Original Salted Caramel 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


