Is Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew butter
- organic cashews
- cashews
- organic coconut
cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Dairy Free Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Solids 70%, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cashews, Cashew Butter (Organic Cashews, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Malt Syrup, Natural Caramel Flavour, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Cocoa Butter)
Check Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


