Is Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural caramel flavour
- natural flavour
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Dairy Free Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Solids 70%, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cashews, Cashew Butter (Organic Cashews, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Malt Syrup, Natural Caramel Flavour, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Cocoa Butter)
Check Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


