Is Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural caramel flavour
- natural flavour
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Dairy Free Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Solids 70%, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cashews, Cashew Butter (Organic Cashews, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Malt Syrup, Natural Caramel Flavour, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Cocoa Butter)
Check Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Nightcap Caramel 30g (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


