Is Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Uh Oh Cookie Dough 30g (cold) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Malt Syrup, Almond Butter (Organic Almonds, Cocoa Butter), Dark Choc Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Organic Cacao Butter, Sea Salt

Check Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Uh Oh Cookie Dough 30g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Raw Dessert Balls - Uh Oh Cookie Dough 30g (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go