Is Health Lab Protein Wafer Bar Salted Caramel 44g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shea Oil, Sugar, Mylk Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegan Cream Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Coconut Oil, Rice Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Fibre, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Caramel Flavour, Natural Colour, Guar Gum.
Check Health Lab Protein Wafer Bar Salted Caramel 44g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Protein Wafer Bar Salted Caramel 44g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


