Is HEALTH VALLEY, NO SALT ADDED CHICKEN BROTH Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- concentrated chicken broth
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC, GROUND CELERY SEEDS, WHITE PEPPER.
Check HEALTH VALLEY, NO SALT ADDED CHICKEN BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTH VALLEY, NO SALT ADDED CHICKEN BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


