Is Health Valley Organic No Salt Added Chicken Noodle Soup, 14.5 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Rice, Organic Dark Meat Chicken (Includes Water, Organic Corn Starch, Salt), Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Chicken Broth, Organic Chicken Flavor (Organic Chicken Meat, Salt), Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Soy Sauce ((Water, Organic Soy Beans, Salt), Organic Maltodextrin), Yeast Extract, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Onions, Organic Flavor, Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Tumeric For Color, Organic Spices,contains: Soy

Check Health Valley Organic No Salt Added Chicken Noodle Soup, 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Health Valley Organic No Salt Added Chicken Noodle Soup, 14.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep