Is Health Valley Organic No Salt Added Chicken Noodle Soup, 14.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken meat
- organic chicken broth
- organic chicken flavor
- organic dark meat chicken
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Rice, Organic Dark Meat Chicken (Includes Water, Organic Corn Starch, Salt), Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Chicken Broth, Organic Chicken Flavor (Organic Chicken Meat, Salt), Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Soy Sauce ((Water, Organic Soy Beans, Salt), Organic Maltodextrin), Yeast Extract, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Onions, Organic Flavor, Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Tumeric For Color, Organic Spices,contains: Soy
Check Health Valley Organic No Salt Added Chicken Noodle Soup, 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Valley Organic No Salt Added Chicken Noodle Soup, 14.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Health Valley Organic No Salt Added Chicken Noodle Soup, 14.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


