Is Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Vegetable -- 15 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Vegetable 15 fl oz is a nutritious and delicious soup made with vegetables. It is gluten-free, USDA Organic certified, and low in sodium, making it a heart-healthy option for those watching their salt intake. People love the taste of this soup and generally think it is not bad. With its wholesome ingredients and positive reviews, this soup is a great choice for those looking for a flavorful and healthy meal.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Vegetable 15 fl oz is a nutritious and delicious soup made with vegetables. It is gluten-free, USDA Organic certified, and low in sodium, making it a heart-healthy option for those watching their salt intake. People love the taste of this soup and generally think it is not bad. With its wholesome ingredients and positive reviews, this soup is a great choice for those looking for a flavorful and healthy meal.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Potatoes, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Peas, Organic Green Beans, Organic Corn, Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Paste, Corn Starch, Organic Broccoli, Organic Red Kidney Beans, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Spinach, Organic Spices, Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Granules, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vitamin A Palmitate, Not A Sodium Free Food Not A Sodium Free Food
Check Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Vegetable -- 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Vegetable -- 15 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Late July Organic Sea Salt Multigrain Tortilla Chips
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
Health Valley Organic Soup No Salt Added Vegetable -- 15 fl oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


