Is Health Warrior - Chia Bar Acai Berry - 0.88 oz PACK OF 3 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashew butter

organic cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chia Seeds, Organic Cashew Butter, Brown Rice Syrup, Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Organic Cranberries, Cranberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Arabic Gum, Strawberry Powder (With Rice Flour And Sunflower Lecithin), Freeze Dried Acai Powder (With Organic Lime Juice, Citric Acid), Rice Syrup Solids, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E)

Check Health Warrior - Chia Bar Acai Berry - 0.88 oz PACK OF 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Warrior - Chia Bar Acai Berry - 0.88 oz PACK OF 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go