Is Health Warrior - Chia Bar Acai Berry - 0.88 oz PACK OF 3 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chia Seeds, Organic Cashew Butter, Brown Rice Syrup, Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Organic Cranberries, Cranberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Arabic Gum, Strawberry Powder (With Rice Flour And Sunflower Lecithin), Freeze Dried Acai Powder (With Organic Lime Juice, Citric Acid), Rice Syrup Solids, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Health Warrior - Chia Bar Acai Berry - 0.88 oz PACK OF 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Warrior - Chia Bar Acai Berry - 0.88 oz PACK OF 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Where to buy
Health Warrior - Chia Bar Acai Berry - 0.88 oz PACK OF 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


