Is HEALTH WARRIOR Chia Bars, Banana Nut, Gluten Free, Vegan, 25g bars, 15 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chia Seeds, Cashew Butter, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Dried Bananas (With Organic Rice Flour), Rolled Oats, Arabic Gum, Almonds, Freeze Dried Bananas, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Ground Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Extract
Check HEALTH WARRIOR Chia Bars, Banana Nut, Gluten Free, Vegan, 25g bars, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTH WARRIOR Chia Bars, Banana Nut, Gluten Free, Vegan, 25g bars, 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HEALTH WARRIOR Chia Bars, Banana Nut, Gluten Free, Vegan, 25g bars, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


