Is HEALTH WARRIOR Chia Bars, Banana Nut, Gluten Free, Vegan, 25g bars, 15 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashew butter
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chia Seeds, Cashew Butter, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Dried Bananas (With Organic Rice Flour), Rolled Oats, Arabic Gum, Almonds, Freeze Dried Bananas, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Ground Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Extract
Check HEALTH WARRIOR Chia Bars, Banana Nut, Gluten Free, Vegan, 25g bars, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTH WARRIOR Chia Bars, Banana Nut, Gluten Free, Vegan, 25g bars, 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HEALTH WARRIOR Chia Bars, Banana Nut, Gluten Free, Vegan, 25g bars, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


