Is IQBAR Mint Chocolate Protein Bars - Vegan Energy Bars - High Fiber Vegan Snacks - 4 Count Box Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almond meal
  • coconut oil

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Meal, Almond Butter, Protein Blend (Pea Protein Crisps [Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch], Pea Protein), Natural Flavors, Vegetable Fiber, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Lion's Mane, Non-GMO Reb M Stevia, Vitamin E

Check IQBAR Mint Chocolate Protein Bars - Vegan Energy Bars - High Fiber Vegan Snacks - 4 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IQBAR Mint Chocolate Protein Bars - Vegan Energy Bars - High Fiber Vegan Snacks - 4 Count Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep