No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 15 Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chia Seeds, Brown Rice Syrup, Cashew Butter, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Almonds, Rolled Oats, Cocoa Powder, Arabic Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews), Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews), Wheat And Milk, Allergens:

Check Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 15 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 15 Bars is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? Health Warrior Chia Bars Gluten Free Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 15 Bars | Spoonful