Is Health Warrior Coconut Chia Bar, 0.88 oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHIA SEEDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CASHEW BUTTER, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ROLLED OATS, ARABIC GUM, WHITE GRAIN SORGHUM EXTRACT, ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E).
Check Health Warrior Coconut Chia Bar, 0.88 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Warrior Coconut Chia Bar, 0.88 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS
Simply Nature Organic Coconut Chia Granola Cereal
Where to buy
Health Warrior Coconut Chia Bar, 0.88 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


