Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Health Warrior Organic Pumpkin Seeds Honey & Cocoa Bars Dark Chocolate Bars 12 Count Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Wildflower Honey, Organic Dutch Process Cocoa Powder, Organic Milled Quinoa, Cocoa Extract, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Allergens: Contains Coconut, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Sunflower Seeds, Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Allergens: Contains Coconut, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Milk, Allergens:

Check Health Warrior Organic Pumpkin Seeds Honey & Cocoa Bars Dark Chocolate Bars 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Health Warrior Organic Pumpkin Seeds Honey & Cocoa Bars Dark Chocolate Bars 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneyChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Health Warrior Organic Pumpkin Seeds Honey & Cocoa Bars Dark Chocolate Bars 12 Count | Spoonful