Is Healtheries Milk Chocolate Smooth Centre With Stevia Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & soy
- 40% cocoa solids & 19% milk solids
- full cream milk powder
- chocolate
- chocolate 57
milk & soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate 57% (cocoa Solids, 40% (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Maltitol, Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin) Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides)) Filling 43% (maltitol, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor) Chocolate Contains 40% Cocoa Solids & 19% Milk Solids. Contains: Milk & Soy. May Contain: Peanuts & Tree Nuts.
Check Healtheries Milk Chocolate Smooth Centre With Stevia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Milk Chocolate Smooth Centre With Stevia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Healtheries Milk Chocolate Smooth Centre With Stevia is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


