Is Healtheries Milk Chocolate Smooth Centre With Stevia Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • milk & soy
  • soy lecithin

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate 57% (cocoa Solids, 40% (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Maltitol, Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin) Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides)) Filling 43% (maltitol, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor) Chocolate Contains 40% Cocoa Solids & 19% Milk Solids. Contains: Milk & Soy. May Contain: Peanuts & Tree Nuts.

Check Healtheries Milk Chocolate Smooth Centre With Stevia against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Healtheries Milk Chocolate Smooth Centre With Stevia is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Healtheries Milk Chocolate Smooth Centre With Stevia | Spoonful