Is Healtheries Collagen Protein Plus With Multivitamins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- natural flavours
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen Peptides Powder (24%), Whole Milk Powder [whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Skim Milk Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Prebiotic Corn Fibre, Pea Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavours, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Iron, Vitamin E, Zinc, Niacin, Vitamin A, Iodine, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folate, Vitamin B2, Chromium, Vitamin B12), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Natural Colour (beta Carotene). Contains Milk and Soy .
Check Healtheries Collagen Protein Plus With Multivitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Collagen Protein Plus With Multivitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Supplement · Powder


