Is Healtheries Fruit Tea Cranberry & Apple Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rosehip, Hibiscus, Apple, Flavours, Cranberry Juice Concentrate Powder, Elderberries, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Rosa Canina 2 Hibiscus Sabdariffa 3 Malus Sylvestris 4 Sambucus Nigra Juice Concentrate Powder And Flavours Contain Traces Of Wheat

Check Healtheries Fruit Tea Cranberry & Apple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Healtheries Fruit Tea Cranberry & Apple is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweetAcidic
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go