Is Healtheries Herbal Tea Immunity With Vitamin C Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavour

natural lemon flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Echinacea Herb (32%), Echinacea Root (24.6%), Lemon Verbena, Lemon Peel (10%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavour, Vitamin C

Check Healtheries Herbal Tea Immunity With Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Healtheries Herbal Tea Immunity With Vitamin C is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go