Is Healtheries Immune Multi Gummy Bears For Kids Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C 43mg, Elemental Magnesium 4.5mg, Elemental Zinc 1.5mg, d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate 3.15mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride 562mcg, Thiamine 255mcg, Elemental lodine 22.5mcg, Nicotinamide 5.4mg, Biotin 7.8mcg, Cholecalciferol 2.2mcg, Elderberry extract 50mg, Glucose, Sucrose, Gelatine, Maize starch, Acidity regulators, Natural colour, Natural flavour, Coconut oil, Carnauba wax.
Check Healtheries Immune Multi Gummy Bears For Kids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Immune Multi Gummy Bears For Kids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Black Forest Organic Gummy Bears
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


