Is Healtheries Immune Multi Gummy Bears For Kids Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- natural flavour
- sucrose
- cholecalciferol 2
- biotin 7
- +2 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C 43mg, Elemental Magnesium 4.5mg, Elemental Zinc 1.5mg, d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate 3.15mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride 562mcg, Thiamine 255mcg, Elemental lodine 22.5mcg, Nicotinamide 5.4mg, Biotin 7.8mcg, Cholecalciferol 2.2mcg, Elderberry extract 50mg, Glucose, Sucrose, Gelatine, Maize starch, Acidity regulators, Natural colour, Natural flavour, Coconut oil, Carnauba wax.
Check Healtheries Immune Multi Gummy Bears For Kids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Immune Multi Gummy Bears For Kids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Black Forest Organic Gummy Bears
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


