Is Healtheries Immune Multi Gummy Bears For Kids Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavour
- sucrose
- cholecalciferol 2
- biotin 7
- +1 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C 43mg, Elemental Magnesium 4.5mg, Elemental Zinc 1.5mg, d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate 3.15mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride 562mcg, Thiamine 255mcg, Elemental lodine 22.5mcg, Nicotinamide 5.4mg, Biotin 7.8mcg, Cholecalciferol 2.2mcg, Elderberry extract 50mg, Glucose, Sucrose, Gelatine, Maize starch, Acidity regulators, Natural colour, Natural flavour, Coconut oil, Carnauba wax.
Check Healtheries Immune Multi Gummy Bears For Kids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Immune Multi Gummy Bears For Kids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Black Forest Organic Gummy Bears
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


