Is Healtheries Milk Chocolate Smooth Centre With Stevia Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 40% cocoa solids & 19% milk solids
- milk & soy
- full cream milk powder
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- natural flavour
- chocolate 57
40% cocoa solids & 19% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate 57% (cocoa Solids, 40% (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Maltitol, Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin) Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides)) Filling 43% (maltitol, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor) Chocolate Contains 40% Cocoa Solids & 19% Milk Solids. Contains: Milk & Soy. May Contain: Peanuts & Tree Nuts.
Check Healtheries Milk Chocolate Smooth Centre With Stevia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Milk Chocolate Smooth Centre With Stevia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Healtheries Milk Chocolate Smooth Centre With Stevia is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


