Is Healtheries Potato Stix Fun Mix 20g x 12 pack Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, thin potato sticks with a variety of mild savory and tangy flavors, offering a light, crunchy texture that holds in packets. Packed for children's lunchboxes, after school snacks, or party mixes, they provide convenient single serve portions appreciated for portability and easy sharing and quick on the go snacking.

Description
Crisp, thin potato sticks with a variety of mild savory and tangy flavors, offering a light, crunchy texture that holds in packets. Packed for children's lunchboxes, after school snacks, or party mixes, they provide convenient single serve portions appreciated for portability and easy sharing and quick on the go snacking.
Ingredients
See individual flavour specifications
Check Healtheries Potato Stix Fun Mix 20g x 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Potato Stix Fun Mix 20g x 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, Variety Pack, 33.8 Oz Box, 48 Cups
Frito-Lay Flamin' Hot Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Pringles Snack Stacks Variety Pack Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 27 Count
Where to buy
Healtheries Potato Stix Fun Mix 20g x 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


