Is Healtheries Rice Wheels Cheese Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g Vegan?

Description
Light, airy wheels deliver a mild, savory cheesy taste with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly eaten as a quick snack, packed in lunchboxes, or served with dips. Customer feedback highlights enjoyable crunch and kid-friendly flavor, while some reviewers note an artificial or overly salty aftertaste and variable packaging quality issues.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk solids
- cheese powder
- cheese seasoning
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy wheels deliver a mild, savory cheesy taste with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly eaten as a quick snack, packed in lunchboxes, or served with dips. Customer feedback highlights enjoyable crunch and kid-friendly flavor, while some reviewers note an artificial or overly salty aftertaste and variable packaging quality issues.
Ingredients
Rice (81%), cheese seasoning (milk solids, cheese powder, salt, sugar, maltodextrin, yeast extract, flavours (contains egg), anticaking agent (551), coconut oil), sunflower oil, salt, garlic powder, antioxidant (307), emulsifier (soy lecithin).
Check Healtheries Rice Wheels Cheese Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Rice Wheels Cheese Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Healtheries Rice Wheels Cheese Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


