Is Healtheries Snacks Potato Curls Chicken 8 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken powder
- chicken seasoning
- natural flavour
- 304
- 471
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flakes (45%) [Potato Stabiliser (471), Emulsifier (450), Antioxidant (304), Preservative (223), Spice Extracts], Rice Grits, Corn Grits, Chicken Seasoning [Maltodextrin, Sugar, Whey Powder, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Powder (Onion, Garlic), Mineral Salt (508), Salt, Herbs and Spices, Natural Flavour, Anti-caking Agent (551), Chicken Powder, Chicken Fat, Acidity Regulator (330)], Sunflower Oil [Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant (306)], Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).
Check Healtheries Snacks Potato Curls Chicken 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Snacks Potato Curls Chicken 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Where to buy
Healtheries Snacks Potato Curls Chicken 8 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


