Is HealthForce Superfoods Vitamineral Green™ Powder Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- barley grass leaf
- barley grass leaf juice
- wheat grass leaf
- oat grass leaf juice
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
From The Land: Nettle Leaf, Carob Pod, Alfalfa Leaf, Barley Grass Leaf, Wheat Grass Leaf, Horsetail Aerial, Parsley Leaf, Ginger Root, Barley Grass Leaf Juice, Basil Leaf, Oat Grass Leaf Juice, Dandelion Leaf, Moringa Leaf, Amla Berry Fruit, Holy Basil Leaf, From The Water: Spirulina, Chlorella, From The Oceans: Kelp Leaf, Dulse Leaf, Nori Leaf, Vmg Enzyme Catalysts: Protease, Alpha-galactosides, Amylase, Cellulase, Lipase, Bromelain, Papain. Wheat And Their , Pod Fruits And Their Derivatives
Check HealthForce Superfoods Vitamineral Green™ Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthForce Superfoods Vitamineral Green™ Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
HealthForce Superfoods Vitamineral Green™ Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


