Is HealthForce Superfoods Vitamineral Green™ Powder Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase
  • protease

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From The Land: Nettle Leaf, Carob Pod, Alfalfa Leaf, Barley Grass Leaf, Wheat Grass Leaf, Horsetail Aerial, Parsley Leaf, Ginger Root, Barley Grass Leaf Juice, Basil Leaf, Oat Grass Leaf Juice, Dandelion Leaf, Moringa Leaf, Amla Berry Fruit, Holy Basil Leaf, From The Water: Spirulina, Chlorella, From The Oceans: Kelp Leaf, Dulse Leaf, Nori Leaf, Vmg Enzyme Catalysts: Protease, Alpha-galactosides, Amylase, Cellulase, Lipase, Bromelain, Papain. Wheat And Their , Pod Fruits And Their Derivatives

Check HealthForce Superfoods Vitamineral Green™ Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HealthForce Superfoods Vitamineral Green™ Powder is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal Prep