Is HealthSmart Foods ChocoRite Protein, 14.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check HealthSmart Foods ChocoRite Protein, 14.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart Foods ChocoRite Protein, 14.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HealthSmart Foods ChocoRite Protein, 14.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


