Is HealthSmart High Protein Bacon & Cheese Omelet, 15g Protein, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Gluten Free, KETO Diet Friendly, Ideal Protein Compatible, 7 Count Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Eggs, Egg Whites, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, And Fd&c Red 3), Natural Flavors, Salt, Yeast Extract, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Beta-carotene Color (Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Sucrose, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Ascorbate, Beta-carotene Usp, Di-alpha-tocopherol, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent)), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sunflower Oil (Antidusting Agent), Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk, Egg And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Wheat Peanuts And Treenuts
Check HealthSmart High Protein Bacon & Cheese Omelet, 15g Protein, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Gluten Free, KETO Diet Friendly, Ideal Protein Compatible, 7 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart High Protein Bacon & Cheese Omelet, 15g Protein, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Gluten Free, KETO Diet Friendly, Ideal Protein Compatible, 7 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Where to buy
HealthSmart High Protein Bacon & Cheese Omelet, 15g Protein, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Gluten Free, KETO Diet Friendly, Ideal Protein Compatible, 7 Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Piece


