Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Cereal - Rich Cocoa - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free (5/Box) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sucralose, Contains Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soybeans, Wheat (Gluten)

Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Cereal - Rich Cocoa - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free (5/Box) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Cereal - Rich Cocoa - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free (5/Box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking