Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Cereal - Rich Cocoa - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free (5/Box) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sucralose, Contains Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soybeans, Wheat (Gluten)

Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Cereal - Rich Cocoa - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free (5/Box) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Cereal - Rich Cocoa - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free (5/Box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking