Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Cereal - Rich Cocoa - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free (5/Box) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sucralose, Contains Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soybeans, Wheat (Gluten)
Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Cereal - Rich Cocoa - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free (5/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Cereal - Rich Cocoa - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free (5/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted, Heart Healthy, Low Fat, Whole Grain Cereal, Crunchy 28 oz Box
Trader Joe's This Strawberry Walks Into a Bar Cereal Bars (Low Fat) 1 Box Con...
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
(18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars
Where to buy
HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Cereal - Rich Cocoa - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Gluten Free (5/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


