Is Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count Dairy Free?

Description
The Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie is a popular choice among customers. It is a high protein, low carb, gluten-free, and soy-free snack. Made with complete dairy proteins, it provides 9 essential amino acids. With 14g of fiber and no added sugars, it offers a nutritious option for those seeking a sweet treat. Customers enjoy the taste, which is described as reminiscent of cookie dough. Overall, the Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie is a satisfying and healthy choice for individuals looking for a protein-packed snack.
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- calcium caseinate
- cream
- butter
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
The Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie is a popular choice among customers. It is a high protein, low carb, gluten-free, and soy-free snack. Made with complete dairy proteins, it provides 9 essential amino acids. With 14g of fiber and no added sugars, it offers a nutritious option for those seeking a sweet treat. Customers enjoy the taste, which is described as reminiscent of cookie dough. Overall, the Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie is a satisfying and healthy choice for individuals looking for a protein-packed snack.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Caseinate, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Sweetener, Contains Milk, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


