Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Dinner - Vegan Chicken Curry - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Vegan - 7/Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Curry Seasoning (Spice, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Potato Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric Extractives (For Color), Caramel Color), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Tomato, Dehydrated Green Chili Pepper, Salt, Dehydrated Cilantro Flakes, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Curry Powder Blend (Spice, Turmeric, Paprika, Silicon Dioxide), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper
Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Dinner - Vegan Chicken Curry - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Vegan - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Dinner - Vegan Chicken Curry - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Vegan - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Dinner - Vegan Chicken Curry - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Vegan - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


