Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Dinner - Vegan Chicken Curry - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Vegan - 7/Box Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Curry Seasoning (Spice, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Potato Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric Extractives (For Color), Caramel Color), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Tomato, Dehydrated Green Chili Pepper, Salt, Dehydrated Cilantro Flakes, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Curry Powder Blend (Spice, Turmeric, Paprika, Silicon Dioxide), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper

Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Dinner - Vegan Chicken Curry - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Vegan - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Dinner - Vegan Chicken Curry - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Low Fat - Vegan - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go