Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk
  • non fat dry milk

non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Non Fat Dry Milk, Non-fat Milk, Cocoa, Instant Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Wheat (Gluten), Egg, Peanuts And Treenuts

Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRichBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go